English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
sacralization [correct]
DEF: Enlargement of the transverse process of the fifth lumbar vertebra. All gradations may occur, from a slight enlargement to those which are fused with the sacrum and ilium. This condition may be found on one or both sides. [From TEXRA, 1975, p. 11. ]
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
sacralisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malformation mineure de la jonction entre rachis lombaire et sacrum dans laquelle la dernière vertèbre lombaire est soudée à la première vertèbre du sacrum.