English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Bones and Joints)
Duverney’s fracture [correct]
DEF: Fracture of the ilium just below the anterior superior spine.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Os et articulations)
fracture de Duverney [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture de l'ilion en dessous de l'épine iliaque antéro-supérieure.