English (Musculoskeletal System)
receive the insertion [verb]
OBS: it receives the insertion of the powerful muscle that clothes the inner aspect of the blade of the ilium.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
donner attache
OBS: il donne attache au muscle psoas iliaque.