English (Bones and Joints)
arcuate line of ilium [correct]; linea arcuata ossis ilii [Latin]
DEF: The iliac portion of the terminal line, limiting the ala of the alium inferiorly on its medial surface.
French (Os et articulations)
ligne innominée [correct, feminine noun]; crête du détroit supérieur [feminine noun]; linea arcuata ossis ilii [Latin]
OBS: La crête oblique marque la limite de la fosse iliaque interne.