English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Kohler’s line [correct]; ilioischial line [correct]
DEF: A line drawn from the inner border of the ilium to the medial border of the body of the ischium, brushing the dome of the acetabulum. If the outline of the acetabular dome passes through this line, a protrusion exists. [From TUROR, 1984, p. 1244. ]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ligne ilio-ischiatique [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de Köhler [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne partant du bord externe du trou obturateur et montant vers l'articulation sacro-iliaque. Le fond du cotyle reste habituellement en dehors de cette ligne, mais il peut la toucher et même la dépasser en cas de protrusion acétabulaire. [D'après EMAPP, 14313, A10, 1990, p. 4 et CONEN, 1977, p. 72.]
OBS: source d : EMAPP, 14312, A10, 1990, p. 4.