English (Bones and Joints)
sacroiliac [correct, noun]; sacroiliac joint [correct]; sacroiliac articulation [correct]; iliosacral articulation [correct]; articulatio sacroiliaca [Latin]
DEF: The articulation that binds the sacrum and the ilium.
French (Os et articulations)
articulation sacro-iliaque [correct, feminine noun]; articulatio sacroiliaca [Latin]
DEF: Articulation qui unit les surfaces auriculaires correspondantes du sacrum et de l'os iliaque.