English (Paleontology)
ilium [correct]
CONT: Each half of the pelvic girdle has a narrow ossified ilium that extends dorsally from the(...) acetabulum to attack on a single sacral rib and vertebra.
French (Paléontologie)
ilion [correct]
CONT: (...) Chez les Quadrupèdes, [l'] élément dorsal [de la ceinture pelvienne est] l'ilion, soudé au sacrum (...)