English (Animal Pests (Crops); Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
toothed flea beetle [correct]
DEF: Chaetocnema denticulata(ILL.), family Chrysomelidae, an insect that eats small portions of the leaves of corn causing the plant to appear bleached. Infestation also retards growth and causes wilting of the leaves even in wet weather.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
altise dentée [correct, feminine noun]