English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
blank ballot paper [correct]; write-in ballot [correct]
CONT: If you are ill or disabled and need assistance, you may ask your Returning Office for a form to appoint an agent to receive and return your write-in ballot.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bulletin de vote en blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bulletin de vote spécial sur lequel l’électeur doit écrire le nom et le prénom du candidat de son choix en lice dans sa circonscription électorale.