English (Psychology (General); Mental Disorders)
child psychiatry [correct]
DEF: A branch of psychiatry dealing with care and treatment of mentally ill children and adolescents.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Troubles mentaux)
pédopsychiatrie [correct, feminine noun]; psychiatrie infantile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des troubles mentaux de l'enfant, de la naissance à la puberté incluse.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades); Trastornos mentales)
paidopsiquiatría [correct, feminine noun]; psiquiatría infantil y juvenil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especialidad médica que diagnóstica y trata los trastornos psicológicos en la infancia y adolescencia.