English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
Employment Insurance benefits for parents of critically ill children [correct, plural]; EI benefits for parents of critically ill children [correct, plural]; benefits for parents of critically ill children [correct, plural]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestations d'assurance-emploi pour parents d'enfants gravement malades [correct, feminine noun, plural]; prestations d'a.-e. pour parents d'enfants gravement malades [correct, feminine noun, plural]; prestations pour parents d'enfants gravement malades [correct, feminine noun, plural]