English (Health Institutions)
neonatal intensive care unit [correct]; NICU [correct]; newborn intensive care unit [correct]
DEF: An intensive care unit designed for premature and ill newborn babies.
French (Établissements de santé)
unité de soins intensifs néonatals [correct, feminine noun]; unité néonatale des soins intensifs [correct, feminine noun]