English (Phraseology; International Relations; Foreign Trade; International Law)
ill-timed policy
French (Phraséologie; Relations internationales; Commerce extérieur; Droit international)
politique appliquée mal à propos [feminine noun]; politique à contretemps [feminine noun]; politique inopportune [feminine noun]