English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
perpetrator of domestic abuse [correct]; domestic abuse perpetrator [correct]; perpetrator of family abuse [correct]; family abuse perpetrator [correct]; perpetrator of familial abuse [correct]; familial abuse perpetrator [correct]; perpetrator of domestic maltreatment [correct]; domestic maltreatment perpetrator [correct]; perpetrator of family maltreatment [correct]; family maltreatment perpetrator [correct]; perpetrator of familial maltreatment [correct]; familial maltreatment perpetrator [correct]
OBS: perpetrator : Someone who commits a crime or offense; one who does something illegal or immoral.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
auteur de maltraitance familiale [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; auteure de maltraitance familiale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; autrice de maltraitance familiale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: auteur de maltraitance familiale; auteure de maltraitance familiale; autrice de maltraitance familiale : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).