English (Political Science; Sociology; Law (various))
illegal demonstration [correct]
CONT: Participation in an illegal demonstration is punishable by law.
French (Sciences politiques; Sociologie; Droit (divers))
manifestation illégale [correct, feminine noun]; manif illégale [correct, feminine noun, familiar]