English (Commercial Fishing)
unreported catch [correct]
CONT: The most common types of unreported catch are undesired or threatened species thrown overboard that [do not] survive; small-scale operations that sell, barter, or subsist on their catch; and illegal operations in which large-scale fleets may be operating covertly.
French (Pêche commerciale)
prise non déclarée [correct, feminine noun]; capture non déclarée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: prise non déclarée; capture non déclarée : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
captura no declarada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sin embargo, el Comité permanente para los atunes y los istiofóridos (una reunión especial de científicos de la región cuyo objetivo era analizar las pesquerías existentes) estaba considerando la posibilidad de implantar la documentación sobre comercio y la certificación de capturas, dada la alta probabilidad de que existieran capturas no declaradas en la zona del Pacífico central y occidental.