English (Law of the Sea; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
fisheries infraction [correct]; fishing infraction [correct]
CONT: ... the notion of [a] fisheries crime implies that a crime of illegal fishing is committed. Fisheries infractions are considered to be crimes... in many... State legislations. However, this does not mean that any fisheries infraction is a crime, nor that a criminal nature is attributed to IUU [illegal, unreported and unregulated] fishing.
French (Droit de la mer; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
infraction de pêche [correct, feminine noun]