English (Offences and crimes; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
suspected stolen vehicle [correct, noun]
OBS: A suspected stolen vehicle is a vehicle that is believed or thought to be involved in some kind of suspicious or illegal activity but has not yet been confirmed.
French (Infractions et crimes; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
véhicule soupçonné d'avoir été volé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un véhicule soupçonné d'avoir été volé est un véhicule que l'on croit ou que l'on pense être impliqué dans une activité suspecte ou illégale, mais cela n'a pas encore été confirmé.