English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
conspire [correct]
DEF: To plan together secretly to commit an illegal or wrongful act or accomplish a legal purpose through illegal action.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
comploter [correct]; conspirer [correct]