English (Offences and crimes)
designated substance offence [correct]
CONT: [The Criminal Code] creates a designated substance offence that covers illegal acts(apart from simple possession) in relation to the various controlled drugs and substances set out in the schedules to the Act.
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction désignée en égard aux substances [feminine noun]
CONT: [Le Code criminel] établit une infraction désignée en égard aux substances couvrant les actes illégaux (outre la simple possession) associés aux diverses drogues et substances énumérées dans les annexes de la Loi.