English (Commercial Law)
rule of reason [correct]
CONT: In condemning these flagrant monopolies, the Supreme Court enunciated the "rule of reason" : Only unreasonable restraints of trade(agreements, mergers, predation, and the like) were to come within the scope of the Sherman Act and to be considered illegal.
French (Droit commercial)
règle de raison [correct, feminine noun]; règle de bon sens [correct, feminine noun]