English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
unity of title [correct]
OBS: One of the essential properties of a joint tenancy, under which the estates of the joint tenants must be created by one and the same act, whether legal or illegal; as by one and the same grant, or by one and the same disseisin.(Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, pp. 1319-20)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
unité de titre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: unité de titre : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).