English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property)
intrusion alarm [correct]; intruder alarm [correct]
CONT: Prevention of Incendiarism and Malicious Damage .... Windows and doors may be equipped with intrusion alarms.
OBS: intrusion : An illegal act of entering, seizing, or taking possession of another's property.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens)
alarme anti-effraction [correct, feminine noun]; alarme anti-intrusion [correct, feminine noun]; alarme effraction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La planification de la sécurité matérielle devra tenir compte des normes et des procédures applicables à ce qui suit : l'expertise technique concernant l'équipement vidéo en circuit fermé, les alarmes anti-effraction et les systèmes de contrôle d'accès.