English (Rules of Court; Law of Evidence)
detailed statement [correct]
CONT: The applicant then has a limited period of time, usually 30 days, to provide the Bureau with a detailed statement describing the illegal activity, its effects in Canada and the supporting evidence.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la preuve)
déclaration détaillée [correct, feminine noun]; énoncé détaillé [correct, masculine noun]; exposé détaillé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le demandeur dispose ensuite d'une durée limitée, en général 30 jours, pour fournir au Bureau une déclaration détaillée décrivant l'activité illégale, ses effets au Canada et les preuves à l'appui.