English (Finance)
parallel credit transaction
CONT: Parallel credit transactions can be used to avoid the formal economy, except for the final use made of the net proceeds of illegal activity to purchase legally marketed goods or services.
OBS: Term related to money laundering.
French (Finances)
opération parallèle de crédit [feminine noun]
CONT: Les opérations parallèles de crédit peuvent être utilisées pour éviter l'économie officielle, sauf au stade de l'utilisation finale du produit net des activités illicites pour l'acquisition de biens et services commercialisés légalement.
OBS: Terme relié au blanchiment de l'argent.
Spanish (Finanzas)
transacción de crédito paralela [feminine noun]
CONT: Las transacciones de crédito paralelas pueden servir para eludir la economía oficial, salvo para la utilización final de los beneficios netos de la actividad ilícita en la adquisición de bienes o servicios comercializados legalmente.
OBS: Término relacionado con el blanqueo de dinero.