English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
separability clause
OBS: --a contractual clause in an employer-union agreement protecting the validity of the remaining parts of the contract in the event that any part of the contract may be declared illegal.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
clause de séparation [feminine noun]
OBS: --clause d'une convention collective prévoyant que, en cas d'invalidité d'une de ses parties, le reste du contrat continue à être valable.