English (Production (Economics); Merchandising Techniques)
restrict production [correct]
CONT: Agreements to restrict output. An agreement to restrict production or output is illegal because reducing the supply of a product or service inevitably drives up its price.
French (Production (Économie); Techniques marchandes)
limiter la production [correct]