English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
dissolution of a partnership [correct]; termination of a partnership [correct]
DEF: The termination of a partnership either by the agreement of all partners or by the notice given by a partner, or by legal process, e. g. death, bankruptcy, or by an event which makes it illegal for the partnership to continue. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
dissolution d'une société [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
disolución de la entidad [correct, feminine noun]