English (Citizenship and Immigration)
illegal alien worker [correct]; sweatshop worker
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
travailleur clandestin [correct, masculine noun]; travailleur immigré clandestin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.