English (Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Law of the Sea; Maritime Law)
illegal catch [correct]
French (Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive; Droit de la mer; Droit maritime)
prise illégale [correct, feminine noun]