English (Informatics)
user-vicious [correct, see observation, adjective, pejorative]
CONT: The typical user interface of the first era was a terse, cryptic, difficult-to-learn set of unnatural commands that used only alphanumeric characters. Such character interfaces... could be called user-vicious. Computer messages such as "system dead, ""illegal entry, ""execute, ""kill, ""abort, "and "fatal input error" were all legacies of an era when computers were used primarily by systems personnel or specialized operators.
OBS: A stronger term than "user-hostile" or "user-unfriendly".
French (Informatique)
méchant pour l'utilisateur [correct]