English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
illegal coin [correct]
DEF: A deliberately struck error coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce de monnaie illégale [correct, feminine noun]; pièce illégale [correct, feminine noun]