English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
legitimate error [correct]; legitimate error coin [correct]
DEF: A defective coin which is not produced intentionally for profit but purely by accident.
OBS: See related terms : error, illegal coin, counterfeit.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
erreur légitime [correct, feminine noun]; pièce-erreur légitime [correct, feminine noun]