English (Status of Persons (Private Law); Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Private International Law (Private Law))
be ordinarily resident [correct]; ordinarily reside [correct]
CONT: While the reason for a person's presence in a place is a relevant consideration, a person can be ordinarily resident in a place even if his or her presence in the jurisdiction is illegal.
French (Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Droit international privé (Droit privé))
résider habituellement [correct]; résider ordinairement
CONT: Une personne qui réside habituellement dans la province depuis au moins les trois mois qui précèdent immédiatement la date de la présentation de la demande peut demander au registraire général de changer son nom [...]
Spanish (Estado de las personas (Derecho privado); Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Derecho internacional privado (Derecho privado))
residir habitualmente [correct]; ser residente habitual [correct]