English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
contract illegal as formed [correct]
DEF: A contract... created for an illegal purpose.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contrat illégal quant à sa formation [correct, masculine noun]