English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
contract illegal as performed [correct]
CONT: A contract is illegal as performed if, though lawful in its formation, it is performed by one of the parties in a manner prohibited by statute.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contrat illégal quant à son exécution [correct, masculine noun]