English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
enforcement of contract [correct]
CONT: The court is bound to veto the enforcement of a contract once it knows it is illegal...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
exécution forcée du contrat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Exécution forcée : exécution d'une convention ou d'un jugement imposée au débiteur [...]