English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
illegal divorce [correct]; unlawful divorce [correct]
OBS: For example, a divorce obtained in fraud of the law is an illegal divorce or unlawful divorce.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
divorce illégal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Par exemple, le divorce obtenu en fraude de la loi est un divorce illégal.
OBS: divorce illégal : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).