English (Taxation)
illegal exaction
DEF: Request or demand for payment of a levy that is not legally approved.
OBS: illegal exaction : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Fiscalité)
surimposition illégale [feminine noun]
DEF: Exigence du paiement d'un impôt qui n'est pas prévu par la loi.
OBS: surimposition illégale : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
exacción ilegal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Requerimiento o exigencia del pago de un impuesto no aprobado legalmente.
OBS: exacción ilegal: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.