English (Population Movements; Citizenship and Immigration)
illegal [correct, noun]; undocumented [correct]; undocumented person [correct]; indocumentado [see observation, noun]
DEF: A person not having proper documentation especially for immigration.
OBS: indocumentado : used in English, for Mexican illegal immigrants to the US; undocumented person : used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Mouvements de population; Citoyenneté et immigration)
sans-papiers [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; irrégulier [correct, masculine noun]; personne sans papiers [correct, feminine noun]; personne sans document [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La longue marche des sans-papiers. La lutte continue pour ces irréguliers irréductibles.
OBS: personne sans papiers : employé par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Movimientos de población; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
indocumentado [correct, masculine noun]; persona indocumentada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extranjero que carece de documentación alguna con la que poder acreditar su identidad y circunstancias personales.