English (Citizenship and Immigration)
illegal immigration [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
immigration clandestine [correct, feminine noun]; immigration illégale [correct, feminine noun]; immigration irrégulière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'immigration clandestine est par définition «impossible» à chiffrer en France, puisque clandestine.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.