English (Police; Intelligence (Military); Citizenship and Immigration)
illegal resident
DEF: A trained intelligence officer infiltrated into another country and using a false identity with an appropriate cover, such as a small business in order to establish and/or control an illegal residency.
French (Police; Renseignement (Militaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
résident clandestin [masculine noun]; chef de réseau clandestin [masculine noun]