English (Cinematography; Copyright)
online motion picture piracy [correct]
DEF: [The] unauthorized use of copyrighted motion pictures on the Internet.
OBS: It is illegal to sell, trade, lease, distribute, upload for transmission, transmit or publicly perform motion pictures online without the consent of the motion pictures’ copyright owner.
OBS: This information is stated by the Motion Picture Association of America.
French (Cinématographie; Droits d'auteur)
piraterie de films en ligne [feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation non autorisée sur Internet de films protégés par le droit d'auteur.
OBS: Il est illégal de vendre, d'échanger, de louer, de distribuer, de télécharger pour transmission sur un réseau de communications, ou de diffuser en public des films en ligne sans le consentement du détenteur du droit d'auteur.