English (Basketball; Team Sports (General); Water Polo)
personal foul [correct]
DEF: ... an illegal move which interferes through pushing, charging, holding, tripping or similar rough contact.
French (Basket-ball; Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Water-polo)
faute personnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] infraction qu'un joueur commet quand il provoque un contact avec un adversaire.
Spanish (Básquetbol; Deportes de equipo (Generalidades); Polo acuático)
falta personal [correct, feminine noun]