English (Offences and crimes)
illegal possession of fire arms
French (Infractions et crimes)
port d'armes prohibé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
tenencia ilícita de armas [correct, feminine noun]; posesión ilegal de armas [correct, feminine noun]; posesión ilegal de armas de fuego [correct, feminine noun]