English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Offences and crimes)
illicit production [correct]; illegal production [correct]
CONT: You are here because you want to see results and want to reduce the demand for drugs, eliminate its illicit production and, ideally, stop its flow.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Infractions et crimes)
production illicite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit d'obtenir des résultats. Il s'agit de prévention et de réduction de la demande de drogues et de la nécessité de supprimer la production illicite et de mettre fin à la circulation des drogues.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Infracciones y crímenes)
producción ilícita [correct, feminine noun]; producción ilegal [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Producción ilícita de metanfetamina.
PHR: Producción ilegal de drogas.