English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
clandestine contract [correct]
CONT: ... the plaintiff brought suit against the government for payment relating to espionage services rendered during the Civil War pursuant to a clandestine contract. The decision was grounded firmly in principles of contract law.
OBS: clandestine : secret or concealed, especially for illegal or unauthorized purposes.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
contrat clandestin [correct, masculine noun]; contrat dissimulé [correct, masculine noun]; contrat de prête-nom [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contrat clandestin (on dit aussi contrat dissimulé ou contrat de prête-nom) en droit civil est une forme particulière du contrat de mandat : le mandataire agira en son propre nom pour le compte du mandant sans révéler sa qualité de mandataire.