English (Citizenship and Immigration)
illegal resident [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
résident clandestin [correct, masculine noun]; résident non autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.