English (Offences and crimes; Customs and Excise)
customs fraud [correct]; customs duty evasion [correct]
CONT: Customs Fraud. Switzerland has variously been portrayed as a financial and organisational hub for the illegal trade of cigarettes... It is not true that sums amounting to billions of Swiss francs flow into Switzerland, nor is it true that up until now Switzerland has provided no, or inadequate, mutual assistance.
French (Infractions et crimes; Douanes et accise)
fraude douanière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fraude douanière. La Suisse a été présentée comme une plaque tournante de commerce illégal de cigarettes, tant du point de vue des finances que de l'organisation [...] Il est faux de dire que « des montants se chiffrant en milliards » traversent la Suisse, tout comme il est faux d'affirmer que celle-ci n'accorde pas suffisamment d'entraide judiciaire, voire aucune.