English (Security)
vulnerability assessment [correct]; vulnerability evaluation [correct]
DEF: In risk management, a review of the susceptibility to loss or unauthorized use of resources, errors in reports and information, illegal or unethical acts, and/or adverse or unfavorable public opinion.
OBS: vulnerability assessment: term used at the Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat.
French (Sécurité)
évaluation de la vulnérabilité [correct, feminine noun]; estimation de la vulnérabilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: évaluation de la vulnérabilité : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.
Spanish (Seguridad)
evaluación de vulnerabilidad [correct, feminine noun]