English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
unlawfully [correct]; illegally [correct]; wrongfully [correct]
CONT: Unlawfully : this word is frequently used in indictments in the description of the offence; it was formerly necessary when the crime did not exist at common law, and when a statute, in describing an offence which it created, use the word; but was unnecessary whenever the crime existed at common law and was manifestly illegal.
OBS: as opposed to "lawfully".
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
illicitement [correct]; illégalement [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Infracciones y crímenes)
ilícitamente [correct]