English (Finance; Criminology)
cash connection
OBS: The ways in which criminal organizations use modern financial services to conceal the illegal nature of their funds and the ways in which governments can make the process more difficult.
OBS: Expression used in a title - The Cash Connection: Organized Crime, Financial Institutions and Money Laundering, Report of the President’s Commission on Organized Crime, Washington, October 1984.
French (Finances; Criminologie)
réseau des nacrodollars [proposal, masculine noun]