English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Copyright)
comprint [correct, noun]
DEF: A surreptitious printing of another book-seller's copy of a work, to make gain thereby, which was contrary to common law, and is illegal.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Droits d'auteur)
impression clandestine [correct, feminine noun]; impression frauduleuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action visant à réaliser l'impression d'un ouvrage littéraire ou d'une œuvre artistique dans la clandestinité en violation des droits de son auteur ou de son éditeur.