English (Offences and crimes; Social Problems)
cigarette smuggler [correct]; buttlegger [correct]
DEF: A person who smuggles or trades illegally in cigarettes.
French (Infractions et crimes; Problèmes sociaux)
trafiquant de cigarettes [correct, masculine noun]; trafiquante de cigarettes [correct, feminine noun]