English (Courts)
jury-packing [correct, noun]
DEF: The practice or an instance of illegally or corruptly influencing a jury by making available for jury service persons known to be biased or partial in a particular case to be tried.
French (Tribunaux)
constitution d'un jury partial [proposal, feminine noun]