English (Commercial Establishments)
speakeasy [correct]; speakie
DEF: A saloon or nightclub selling alcoholic beverages illegally, especially during Prohibition.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
bar clandestin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Argot à l'époque de la prohibition. Son origine probable : le slogan du «barman», répété en chuchotant chaque fois qu'un verre était servi : «speak low, speak easy».