English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Protection of Property; Transportation)
detect a stolen vehicle [correct]
OBS: Detecting a stolen vehicle involves using various technologies and methods to identify and locate a vehicle that has been illegally taken or removed from its rightful owner.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Sécurité des biens; Transports)
détecter un véhicule volé [correct]
OBS: Détecter un véhicule volé consiste à utiliser diverses technologies et méthodes pour identifier et localiser un véhicule qui a été illégalement pris ou soustrait à son propriétaire légitime.