English (IT Security; Computer Programs and Programming)
hard-disk loading [correct]
DEF: Illegally copying programs into computers at the retail level to make them more attractive to consumers.
French (Sécurité des TI; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
copie illégale sur disque dur [proposal, feminine noun]