English (Official Documents)
illegally obtained passport [correct]; passport obtained illegally [correct]
OBS: illegally obtained passport; passport obtained illegally : terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
passeport obtenu illégalement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Passeport obtenu frauduleusement ou de façon contraire à la loi.
OBS: passeport obtenu illégalement : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales)
pasaporte obtenido ilegalmente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si es condenado, García podría estar hasta diez años en prisión por usar un pasaporte obtenido ilegalmente y hasta cinco años por haber echo una declaración material falsa a un oficial federal.