English (Copyright; Cinematography)
bootleg movie [correct]
DEF: A movie that is illegally distributed or reproduced and sold without permission from the copyright owner.
French (Droits d'auteur; Cinématographie)
version pirate [feminine noun]
CONT: Les pirates russes sont facétieux : ils ont fait circuler une version pirate et doublée artisanalement de La Dame de fer dans laquelle une traduction très libre fait de la «grande dame» une nazie.