English (Family Law (common law))
birth out of wedlock; illegitimate birth
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
naissance hors mariage [feminine noun]; naissance illégitime [feminine noun]
OBS: FP 7-8-70 p. 131 - SEP 30 1970