English (Family Law (common law))
paternity suit [correct]
DEF: An action to prove the father of an illegitimate child and to provide maintenance for the child.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
action en recherche de paternité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
pleito para determinar la filiación [correct, masculine noun]