English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
undue pressure [correct]
CONT: "Undue pressure" has three legal connotations : duress, undue influence and unconscionability. Common law duress signifies the procuring of contractual consent by illegitimate threat.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
pression indue [correct, feminine noun]