English (Family Law (common law))
filiation [correct]; relationship of parent and child [correct]
DEF: The relationship between a parent and a child whether legitimate or illegitimate.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
filiation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lien de parenté, légitime ou non, qui existe entre un enfant et son père (filiation paternelle) ou entre un enfant et sa mère (filiation maternelle).
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
filiación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedencia de los hijos respecto a los padres.
OBS: Relación entre generante y generado: relación paterno-filial.