English (Tort Law (common law); Private Law)
unlawful [correct]; illicit [correct]
CONT: The law disapproves of such conduct because it is immoral or contrary to public policy. Unlawful does not necessarily imply criminality, although the term is sufficiently broad to induce it.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé)
illicite [correct, adjective]; illégitime [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho privado)
ilícito [correct]
OBS: Reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.