English (Banking; Criminology)
money muling [correct]
CONT: Money muling is a form of money laundering where criminals employ other individuals to move illicit funds.
French (Banque; Criminologie)
blanchiment par mule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: blanchiment par mule : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 14 septembre 2021.