English (Offences and crimes; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
body stuffing [correct, noun]
CONT: Body stuffing is defined as oral ingestion of illicit drugs to avoid detection when individuals are about to be apprehended by law enforcement. Small drug-containing packets can also be placed in the rectum or vagina. The drugs are usually poorly wrapped, so overdose still remains as a major concern.
French (Infractions et crimes; Drogues et toxicomanie)
camouflage intracoporel [proposal, masculine noun]