English (Labour Law; Labour Relations)
whistleblowing [correct, noun]; whistle-blowing [correct, noun]
OBS: whistle-blower : A person who calls attention to a questionable or illicit activity in an attempt to have it brought to an end.
French (Droit du travail; Relations du travail)
dénonciation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Relaciones laborales)
denuncia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: denuncia: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda traducir "whistleblowing" como "denuncia".
PHR: denuncia de irregularidades, denuncia de prácticas corruptas