English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security; Finance)
illicit financing activity [correct, noun]
CONT: Threat actors can use individuals as a proxy to conduct illicit financing activities or to make a donation to a political party or candidate.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Finances)
activité de financement illicite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les auteurs de menace peuvent avoir recours à des intermédiaires pour mener des activités de financement illicite ou pour faire des dons à des candidats ou à des partis politiques.