English (Customs and Excise)
illicit customs activities
CONT: To design effective systems to detect and combat fraud and other illicit customs activities, without creating unnecessary obstacles to foreign trade.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Douanes et accise)
activités douanières illicites [feminine noun]
CONT: Concevoir des mécanismes efficaces pour déceler et combattre la fraude et autres activités douanières illicites sans créer d'obstacles inutiles au commerce extérieur.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
actividades aduaneras ilícitas [feminine noun]
CONT: Diseñar mecanismos eficaces para detectar y combatir el fraude y otras actividades aduaneras ilícitas, sin crear obstáculos innecesarios al comercio exterior.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).