English (Property Law (common law))
forfeited assets [correct, plural]
CONT: The legislation shall... make provision for :... the rendering of mutual assistance in respect of illicit drug trafficking, investigations, confiscation, prosecutions and measures, for the proportionate sharing among concerned Member States of forfeited assets...
OBS: Term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
biens confisqués [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le comité interministériel de lutte contre la drogue et la toxicomanie du 21 septembre 1993 a décidé de créer un fonds de concours destiné à recueillir le produit des biens confisqués aux traficants de stupéfiants.
OBS: Terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.