English (Penal Law; Finance)
illicit funds [correct, plural]
CONT: Illicit funds may also be laundered through the purchase of stocks and bonds in the securities market.
French (Droit pénal; Finances)
fonds illégaux [masculine noun, plural]; fonds illicites [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les fonds illégaux peuvent également être recyclés par le biais de l'achat d'actions et d'obligations sur le marché des valeurs mobilières.