English (Geology; Glaciology)
Yarmouth [correct, adjective]; Yarmouthian [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the classical second interglacial stage of the Pleistocene Epoch in North America, after the Kansas glacial stage and the Illinoian.
CONT: Comparison of the soil with its modern equivalents suggests that the Yarmouth climate was much like the present one ...
French (Géologie; Glaciologie)
yarmouthien [correct, adjective]