English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Illinois carrionflower [correct]; Illinois greenbriar [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Smilacaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
smilax d'Illinois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Smilacaceae.