English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Illinois tick-trefoil [correct]; Illinois ticktrefoil [correct]; Illinois tick trefoil [correct]; Illinois tick-clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
desmodie d'Illinois [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.