English (Climatology; Atmospheric Physics)
Northern Illinois Meteorological Research on Downbursts [correct]; NIMROD [correct]
French (Climatologie; Physique de l'atmosphère)
recherches météorologiques sur les rafales descendantes [correct, feminine noun]