English (Fatty Substances (Food))
Borneo tallow [correct]; illipé [correct]
CONT: Illipé, or Borneo tallow, is the fat obtained mainly from the seed kernels of a tree, Shorea stenoptera but there is sometimes confusion with other species and products such [as] Mowrah butter.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
suif de Bornéo [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria))
sebo de Borneo [masculine noun]; manteca de Borneo [feminine noun]
OBS: Nombre de producto derivado de la planta Shorea aptera