English (Financial Accounting; Loans)
bad bank [correct]
CONT: A bad bank is a corporate structure to isolate illiquid and high risk assets held by a bank or a financial organisation, or perhaps a group of banks or financial organisations.
French (Comptabilité générale; Prêts et emprunts)
structure de défaisance [correct, feminine noun]; structure de cantonnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entité juridique créée pour recueillir et gérer des actifs de mauvaise qualité cédés par une institution qui cherche ainsi à améliorer son bilan.
OBS: structure de défaisance; structure de cantonnement : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 7 décembre 2018.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Préstamos)
banco malo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entidad financiera que adquiere los activos tóxicos de otros bancos.
OBS: banco malo: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda escribir el término "banco malo" en minúsculas y explica que no necesita comillas ni cursiva.