English (Investment)
illiquid investment [correct]
CONT: Marketability gives listed securities a distinct advantage over illiquid investments.
French (Investissements et placements)
placement non liquide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La négociabilité donne aux valeurs inscrites à la cote un avantage distinct sur les placements non liquides.