English (Stock Exchange)
illiquid security [correct]
CONT: An illiquid security is a stock, bond or commodity that cannot be readily converted into cash because the particular security is not traded actively.
French (Bourse)
titre non liquide [correct, masculine noun]; titre illiquide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Des titres] qui ne peuvent être vendus rapidement ou facilement. Certains titres ne sont pas liquides en raison de contraintes légales, de la nature même du placement, des modalités de règlement, ou pour d'autres raisons.