English (Loans)
long-term insolvency
CONT: In the debt-service-capacity approach, the probability of default is seen as a function of the unsustainability of a given level of external debt, either as a result of short-term illiquidity or of long-term insolvency reflected in liquidity problems.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
insolvabilité à long terme [feminine noun]
CONT: Selon la première approche, la probabilité du défaut de paiement est liée à l'impossibilité de supporter un niveau d'endettement extérieur donné, pour cause d'«illiquidité» à court terme, ou d'insolvabilité à long terme se traduisant par des problèmes de liquidité.
Spanish (Préstamos)
insolvencia a largo plazo [feminine noun]
CONT: Por ejemplo, en cualquier período dado, al disminuir los ingresos de exportación posiblemente aumente la probabilidad de que se produzcan problemas de liquidez a corto plazo y, por lo tanto, dificultades para atender el servicio de la deuda; por otra parte, la desaceleración del aumento del producto podría dar lugar a problemas de insolvencia a largo plazo.