English (Finance)
debt-service capacity
CONT: In the debt-service-capacity approach, the probability of default is seen as a function of the unsustainability of a given level of external debt, either as a result of short-term illiquidity or of long-term insolvency reflected in liquidity problems.
French (Finances)
capacité à assurer le service de la dette [feminine noun]; capacité à s'acquitter du service de la dette [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le défaut de paiement naît de la détérioration involontaire de la capacité du pays emprunteur à s'acquitter du service de sa dette.
Spanish (Finanzas)
capacidad de atender el servicio de la deuda [feminine noun]
CONT: En el método de la capacidad de atender el servicio de la deuda, la probabilidad de la interrupción del servicio se considera como una función de la imposibilidad de sostener un nivel dado de deuda externa.