English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Foreign Trade)
illiquidity [correct]
DEF: Lack of seizable and easily realizable assets, so that the financial responsibilities can no longer be respected at the right time.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Commerce extérieur)
manque de liquidités [correct, masculine noun]; illiquidité [correct, feminine noun]; manque de disponibilité [masculine noun]
DEF: Manque de moyens disponibles et facilement négociables ne permettant pas de respecter, dans les délais, des engagements de paiement.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Comercio exterior)
iliquidez [correct, feminine noun]; falta de liquidez [correct, feminine noun]