English (Mineralogy)
ammersooite [correct]
DEF: A clay mineral(illite?) occurring in soil.
French (Minéralogie)
ammersooïte [correct, feminine noun]; ammerzoïte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Peut-être vermiculite dioctaédrique ou beidellite [...]