English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Finance)
financial illiterate [correct]
CONT: The idea of using a barber to dispense advice to three financial illiterates came to Chilton when he watched an episode of the television show "Cheers".
OBS: illiterate : displaying a marked lack of knowledge in a particular field : he is musically illiterate.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Finances)
profane en affaires financières [proposal, masculine noun]