English (Mineralogy)
disordered glauconite
OBS: Disordered glauconite, equivalent to the disordered illites. The structure of the layers is the same, but the stacking of these layers is disordered(1Md glauconite).
French (Minéralogie)
glauconite désordonnée [correct]
OBS: La glauconite désordonnée, équivalente des illites désordonnées. La structure des feuillets est la même, mais les feuillets montrent un désordre dans leur empilement (...)