English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System)
critical illness polyneuropathy [correct]; CIP [correct]
CONT: CIP is a result of peripheral nerve axonal dysfunction and death, typically without significant demyelination.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux)
polyneuropathie liée à une maladie grave [feminine noun]