English (Symptoms (Medicine); Mental Disorders)
delirious [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Referring to] not able to think or speak clearly especially because of fever or other illness.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Troubles mentaux)
délirant [correct, adjective]
PHR: épisode délirant, fièvre délirante, malade délirant
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Trastornos mentales)
delirante [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se refiere a] la confusión mental o relacionado con ella.