English (Epidemiology; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
medical condition [correct, noun]; condition [correct, noun]
DEF: A disease, illness or injury.
OBS: A biological or psychological state which is within the range of normal human variation is not a medical condition.
French (Épidémiologie; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
problème de santé [correct, masculine noun]; problème médical [correct, masculine noun]; condition [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
enfermedad [correct, feminine noun]; dolencia [correct, feminine noun]; afección [correct, feminine noun]; condición [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]