English (Epidemiology)
subclinical disease [correct]; inapparent disease [correct]
DEF: An illness that [stays] below the surface of clinical detection … and has no recognizable [signs and symptoms].
French (Épidémiologie)
maladie subclinique [correct, feminine noun]; maladie inapparente [correct, feminine noun]; maladie infraclinique [correct, feminine noun]