English (Working Practices and Conditions; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
paid time off [correct]; paid time away from duty [correct]
OBS: This presentation shows paid leave for personal reasons, that is bereavement, domestic emergency, illness in the immediate family, marriage and paid time off, either formally or on an informal basis for Christmas Eve and New Year's Eve.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
heure chômée et rémunérée [feminine noun]