English (Social Psychology)
psychosocial evidence-based practice [correct]
DEF: [A practice] for people with serious mental illness that can lead to desirable outcomes [such as] improved community and interpersonal functioning, better quality of life, and lessening of psychiatric symptoms.
CONT: The five psychosocial evidence-based practices for persons with severe mental illness are assertive community treatment, illness management and recovery, supported employment, family psychoeducation, and integrated dual diagnosis treatment.
French (Psychologie sociale)
pratique psychosociale fondée sur des données probantes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Durant les trois dernières décennies, la recherche a identifié plusieurs pratiques psychosociales fondées sur des données probantes [...] pour les personnes souffrant de graves maladies mentales.