English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
illuminance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: illuminance : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
niveau d'éclairement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; éclairement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: niveau d'éclairement; éclairement : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
iluminación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: iluminación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).