English (Optics; Illumination Engineering)
coefficient of reflex luminous intensity [correct]; coefficient of luminous intensity [correct]
DEF: Quotient of the luminous intensity reflected in the direction considered, by the illuminance at the retro-reflector for given angles of entrance, observation and rotation.
French (Optique; Éclairagisme)
coefficient d'intensité lumineuse [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient d'intensité lumineuse rétroréfléchie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quotient de l'intensité lumineuse réfléchie dans la direction considérée par l'éclairement du dispositif catadioptrique, pour des angles d'éclairage, de divergence et de rotation donnés.