English (Photography)
illumination level [correct]; flux density [correct]
CONT: A measure of the intensity of light falling on a subject. Synonymous with flux density; stated in terms of units of luminous flux incident upon a unit area(illuminance).
French (Photographie)
intensité d'éclairement [correct, feminine noun]; densité de flux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mesure de l'intensité lumineuse tombant sur un objet. Synonyme de la densité de flux, l'éclairement s'exprime en unité de flux lumineux incident par unité de surface (lumens par mètre carré).
Spanish (Fotografía)
densidad de flujo [correct, feminine noun]