English (Illumination Engineering)
localized lighting [correct]
DEF: Lighting designed to increase the illuminance at certain specified positions, for instance those at which work is carried on.
French (Éclairagisme)
éclairage localisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éclairage ayant pour but de renforcer l'éclairement en certains points déterminés, ceux par exemple où s'effectue un travail.