English (Computer Graphics; Optics; Energy (Physics))
irradiance [correct]; radiant incidence [correct]
CONT: scene irradiance.
OBS: Compare to illuminance.
French (Infographie; Optique; Énergie (Physique))
irradiance [correct, feminine noun]