English (Photography)
incident-light meter [correct]
DEF: [A] light meter [which] estimates the illuminance on a surface of interest, such as a part of a scene or an exposure plane.
French (Photographie)
posemètre à lumière incidente [correct, masculine noun]; posemètre à incidence [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] posemètre [qui] calcule la quantité de lumière [...] reçue par le sujet.