English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
light-signal transfer characteristic [correct]
DEF: The characteristic relating the illuminance on the photocathode and the signal current.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
caractéristique de transfert lumière-signal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique exprimant la relation entre l'éclairement de la photocathode et le courant de signal.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
característica de transferencia luz-señal [correct, feminine noun]