English (Optics; The Eye)
colour rendering properties [correct, plural]
DEF: Effect of a light source on the colour appearance of objects in comparison with their colour appearance under a reference illuminant for specified conditions.
French (Optique; Oeil)
qualités de rendu des couleurs [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Effet d'une source lumineuse sur l'aspect chromatique d'objets, en comparaison de l'aspect chromatique des mêmes objets éclairés par un illuminant de référence dans des conditions spécifiées.