English (Optics; The Eye)
reflectometer value [correct]
DEF: Value measured by means of a particular reflectometer.
CONT: The reflectometer employed should be specified. The measured reflectometer value depends on the geometric characteristics of the reflectometer, on the illuminant, on the spectral sensitivity of the receptor(even when equipped with filters) and on the reference standard used.
French (Optique; Oeil)
valeur réflectométrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur mesurée au moyen d'un réflectomètre particulier.
CONT: Le réflectomètre employé doit être spécifié. La valeur réflectométrique mesurée dépend en effet des caractéristiques géométriques du réflectomètre, de l'illuminant, de la sensibilité spectrale du récepteur (compte tenu éventuellement des filtres) et de l'étalon de référence utilisé.