English (Micrographics)
light arm [correct]
DEF: a camera accessory used to support the lamps which illuminate the objects being photographed.
French (Micrographie)
support de lampe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: accessoire d'un appareil photographique servant à supporter les lampes qui éclairent les objets en train d'être photographiés.