English (The Press (News and Journalism); Writing Styles; Literature)
New Journalist [correct]
DEF: The practitioner of a style of journalism that features the author's subjective response to people and events and that often includes fictional techniques meant to illuminate and dramatize those responses.
French (Presse écrite; Techniques d'écriture; Littérature)
praticien du néo-journalisme américain [proposal, masculine noun]; praticien du néo-journalisme [proposal, masculine noun]; nouveau journaliste [masculine noun]