English (Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles))
low fuel light [correct]; low fuel reminder light; low fuel warning light
CONT: When the fuel level reaches approximately 1/8 tank, this... [light] will illuminate yellow and remain on until additional fuel is added.
French (Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles))
témoin lumineux mini-essence [correct, masculine noun]