English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
annunciator light [correct]
CONT: The pilot-in-command noticed an illuminated engine oil pressure annunciator light. The second pilot noticed illuminated annunciator lights, but could not positively identify them.
OBS: annunciator: In an aircraft system, especially on an aircraft having flight deck rather than cockpit, panel of captioned warnings often distributed on a schematic diagram of system.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
voyant annonciateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le pilote aux commandes a alors remarqué qu'un voyant annonciateur de pression d'huile moteur était allumé. Le second pilote a remarqué que des voyants annonciateurs étaient allumés, mais il n'a pas été en mesure de les identifier clairement.
OBS: voyant annonciateur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance et Opérations aériennes.