English (Computer Graphics)
ambient reflection [correct]
CONT: Ambient reflection : A simple way to model indirect reflection. All surfaces in all positions and orientations are illuminated equally.
French (Infographie)
réflexion ambiante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La réflexion ambiante permet de simuler l'inter-réflexion de la lumière entre toutes les différentes surfaces d'une scène. Cette luminosité […] se retrouve sur toutes les surfaces.