English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
Wolf and Ruschenbach method [correct]
DEF: [A method that] gives the value of Rs using illuminated I-V characteristics at two close intensities.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
méthode de Wolf et Rauschenbach [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode qui permet de relever la caractéristique courant-tension à deux niveaux d'éclairement et dans des conditions de température voisines (23-27 ºC).