English (Lighting)
illuminated push-button [correct, officially approved]
OBS: illuminated push-button : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Éclairage)
bouton-poussoir lumineux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouton-poussoir lumineux : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).