English (Field Artillery; Armour)
boresighting target [correct]
CONT: The sight end of the target arm has a translucent reticle for alining the direct fire scope. The reticle is illuminated for boresighting at night.
French (Artillerie de campagne; Arme blindée)
cible de visée dans l'âme [feminine noun]