English (Advertising Techniques)
attention strength [correct]; attention value [correct]
CONT: Sometimes, an elaborate questionnaire is prepared to assess attention strength, read-through strength, affective strength and behaviour strength of the ad.
CONT: Among the large number of advertising media, an illuminated display has the greatest attention value. Its advertising effect is day and night, round the clock, e. g.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
valeur d'attention [correct, feminine noun]; valeur d'accroche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perception active résultant d'un jugement [d'un consommateur] sur la possibilité ou non, de réaliser, grâce à la forme ou au contenu d'un message, un ou plusieurs projets du moment.
CONT: Une valeur d'attention répétée favorise la mémorisation.