English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
illuminated light box
OBS: the teacher there can write or draw material on transparent foil over an -- and the image is simultaneously projected on to a screen behind the instructor via a mirror system.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
boîte à lumière
OBS: une -- donnant un éclairage à la fois uniforme et puissant et possédant un système de refroidissement et d'aération.