English (Bombs and Grenades)
M301A3 illuminating projectile
OBS: The projectile, made by Mécar, of Belgium, is used with 81 mm mortars.
French (Bombes et grenades)
projectile éclairant M301A3 [masculine noun]
OBS: Le projectile, fabriqué par la société belge Mécar, sert au mortier de 81 mm.