English (Electronic Warfare)
countermeasures receiver-transmitter
OBS: Receives illuminating radar signals from the Receive Antenna(s) and generates noise or responsive jamming signals in accordance with data transmitted from Controller-Indicator. The jamming signals are sent to the transmitting antenna(s).
French (Guerre électronique)
récepteur-émetteur de contre-mesures [masculine noun]