English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
direction light [correct]; leading light
DEF: A light illuminating a sector of very narrow angle and intended to mark a direction to be followed.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
feu de direction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feu qui éclaire un secteur très étroit et qui est destiné à marquer une direction.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
luz de dirección [feminine noun]