English (Aircraft Systems; Lamps)
illuminating lamp [correct, standardized]
OBS: illuminating lamp : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Lampes)
lampe d'éclairage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: lampe d'éclairage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.