English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Mineralogy)
cloustonite [correct]
DEF: A mineral related to asphalt, occurring in patches in blue limestone and in blue flags at Inganess, Orkley.
OBS: It is soluble in benzol and at a red heat gives off a large amount of illuminating gas.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Minéralogie)
cloustonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance bitumineuse soluble dans le benzol.