English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
illuminating radar [correct]; illumination radar [correct]; illuminator radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar d'illumination [correct, masculine noun]; radar d'éclairage [correct, masculine noun]