English (Computer Graphics)
dielectric hologram [correct]; phase hologram [correct]
DEF: A hologram that is formed on a recording medium by changing the phase of the illuminating wave in correspondence with the recording exposure.
French (Infographie)
hologramme diélectrique [correct, masculine noun]; hologramme de phase [correct, masculine noun]